Happy Holidays! - December 20, 2014

Chesterfield County schools and school division offices are closed for Winter Break. Schools and school division offices will reopen on Monday, Jan. 5, 2015

Frequently Called Numbers

Office hours are 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m.
Summer office hours are 7 a.m.-5 p.m. Monday through Thursday.
Main number 804-748-1405

Department Phone Numbers

Department Number
Adult Continuing Education/GED 768-6140
Attendance Zones 318-8743
Budget 748-1729
Career and Technical Education 768-6165
Community Relations 748-1433
Curriculum and Instruction 639-8917
Elementary Education 639-8915
Environmental Health 318-8048
Exceptional Education 639-8698
Food and Nutrition Services 743-3717
Gifted Education 639-8620
Head Start 279-7357
Homebound Instruction 639-8787
Homeschooling 639-8628
Online Instruction 639-8665
Personnel 748-1984
Planning 318-8743
Research and Evaluation 639-8667
School Board 748-1405
School Counseling 639-8627
School Security 717-6256
School Social Work Services 639-8636
Secondary Education 639-8916
Student Conduct/Pupil Placement 639-8666
Student Transcripts (voice mail) 639-8900
Summer Session 639-8639
Superintendent’s Office 748-1405
Title I 639-8697

Transportation

Area Number
Transportation main office 748-1656
Clover Hill/Manchester area 739-6260
Meadowbrook/Bird area 768-6238
Midlothian/Monacan /James River area 378-2475
Thomas Dale/Matoaca area 796-2604
Exceptional Education 768-6124

Addresses

Mailing address
Chesterfield County Public Schools
P.O. Box 10
Chesterfield, VA 23832

School Administration Building
(Superintendent, Budget, Finance, Human Resources)
9900 Krause Road
Chesterfield, VA, 23832

Career and Technical Center @Hull
(Instruction, Technology, Professional Development)
13900 Hull Street Road
Midlothian, VA

Career and Technical Center @Courthouse
(Adult Continuing Education, Career Development)
10101 Courthouse Road
Chesterfield, VA 23832