Frequently Called Numbers

Office hours are 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m.
Summer office hours are 7 a.m.-5 p.m. Monday through Thursday.
Main number 804-748-1405

Department Phone Numbers

Department Number
Adult Continuing Education/GED 768-6140
Attendance Zones 318-8743
Budget 748-1729
Career and Technical Education 768-6165
Community Relations 748-1433
Curriculum and Instruction 639-8917
Elementary Education 639-8915
Environmental Health 318-8048
Exceptional Education 639-8698
Food and Nutrition Services 743-3717
Gifted Education 639-8620
Head Start 279-7357
Homebound Instruction 639-8787
Homeschooling 639-8628
Online Instruction 639-8665
Personnel 748-1984
Planning 318-8743
Research and Evaluation 639-8667
School Board 748-1405
School Counseling 639-8627
School Security 717-6256
School Social Work Services 639-8636
Secondary Education 639-8916
Student Conduct/Pupil Placement 639-8666
Student Transcript/Records 639-8900 x1651
Summer Session 639-8639
Superintendent’s Office 748-1405
Title I 639-8697

Transportation

Area Number
Transportation main office 748-1656
Clover Hill/Manchester area 739-6260
Meadowbrook/Bird area 768-6238
Midlothian/Monacan /James River area 378-2475
Thomas Dale/Matoaca area 796-2604
Exceptional Education 768-6124

Addresses

Mailing address
Chesterfield County Public Schools
P.O. Box 10
Chesterfield, VA 23832School Administration Building
(Superintendent, Budget, Finance, Human Resources)
9900 Krause Road
Chesterfield, VA, 23832Career and Technical Center @Hull
(Instruction, Technology, Professional Development)
13900 Hull Street Road
Midlothian, VA

Career and Technical Center @Courthouse
(Adult Continuing Education, Career Development)
10101 Courthouse Road
Chesterfield, VA 23832