Contact Us

Marguerite Christian Elementary

Office: (804) 530-5733
Clinic: (804) 530-5738
Fax: (804) 530-0217
CES_MAILccpsnet.net

Hours: 9:25-3:55

14801 Woods Edge Road
So. Chesterfield, VA 23834

Community Investment in Schools Partnership Ambassador:
Kimala Pettiway, Email: Kimala_Pettiway@ccpsnet.net

Last NameFirst NameGrade Level or Subjectemail prefix
Miller Rachel 1st grade rachel_miller
Dunston Jasmin 1st Grade jasmin_dunston
Lee Nisa 1st Grade nisa_lee
Nyquist Hannah 1st Grade hannah_nyquist
Pope Emily 1st Grade emily_pope
Boykin LaToya 2nd grade latoya_boykin
Delerme Marnee 2nd Grade marnee_delerme
Emerson Kimberly 2nd Grade kimberly_emerson
Noe Kayla 2nd Grade kayla_noe
Shinault Vela 2nd Grade vela_shinault
Parker Heidi 3rd grade heidi_parker
Bates Michelle 3rd Grade michelle_bates
Bull Shaundrea 3rd Grade shaundrea_bull
Haynes Mikka 3rd Grade mikka_haynes
Price Latousha 3rd Grade latousha_price
Wood Lucinda 3rd Grade lucinda_wood
Kanczuzewski Joy 4th grade joy_kanczuzewski
Perretta Nicole 4th grade nicole_perretta
Sumner George 4th grade george_sumner
Colpo Megan 4th Grade megan_colpo
Delung Valerie 4th Grade valerie_delung
Van Decker Jayne 4th Grade jayne_vandecker
Alderson Rikki 5th grade rikki_alderson
Holte Maggie 5th grade maggie_holte
Pearce Austin 5th grade austin_pearce
Pedroza Amy 5th grade amy_pedroza
Traffas Rebecca 5th grade rebecca_traffas
Henry Christine 5th Grade christine_henry
Rutherford Jeffrey 5th Grade jeffrey_rutherford
Davis Lisa Administration lisak_davis
Ingram Rovez Administration rovez_ingram
Sheehan Karensa Administration karensa_sheehan
Crizer Mackenzie Art mackenzie_crizer
Simmons Harold BOS landis_simmons
Wolfe Kim Cafeteria Manager kim_wolfe
Cooper Dica Clinic Assistant dica_cooper
Young Heidi ESOL heidi_young
Dixson Latonia Exceptional Education latonia_dixson
Dowlen Thelma Exceptional Education thelma_dowlen
Epps Kathy Exceptional Education kathy_epps
Falk Amy Exceptional Education amy_falk
Kirby Diane Exceptional Education diane_kirby
Piper Rayna Exceptional Education rayna_piper
Randolph Tammy Exceptional Education tamara_randolph
Sorbello Tracy Exceptional Education tracy_sorbello
Stevens Tricksome Exceptional Education tricksome_stevens
Vellucci Matt Exceptional Education matthew_vellucci
Wheat Regina Exceptional Education regina_wheat
Suho Jeff Fit 4 Kids jeff@grfit4kids.org
Bernier Diana Instructional Aide diana_bernier
Butler Kristine Instructional Aide kristine_butler
Cole Ayeisha Instructional Aide ayeisha_cole
Dowlen Donna Instructional Aide donna_dowlen
Eccles Michelle Instructional Aide michelle_eccles
Grant Laura Instructional Aide laura_grant
Jones Lorie Instructional Aide lorie_jones
Simmons Linda Instructional Aide linda_simmons
Snyder Stacie Instructional Aide stacie_snyder
Tapp Leah Instructional Aide leah_tapp
Tyler Tyrian Instructional Aide tyrian_tyler
Wilkinson Liz Instructional Aide liz_wilkinson
Williams Carol Instructional Aide carol_williams
Bennett Kelly Kindergarten kelly_bennett
Robenson Sarah Kindergarten sarah_robenson
Terrell Sara Kindergarten sara_terrell
Webb La-kisha Kindergarten la-kisha_webb
Gilmore Katherine Librarian katherine_gilmore
Spitzer Mary Library Aide mary_spitzer
Sapko Ellen Music ellen_sapko
Wilhite Jane Nurse jane_wilhite
Barbour Sherrell Office Staff sherell_barbour
Dimmett Deborah Office Staff deborah_dimmett
Pace Tracey Office Staff tracey_pace
Moseley Brooke Physical Education brooke_moseley
Dietz Julie Reading Teacher julie_dietz
Richter Krista Reading Teacher krista_richter
Piotrowski Allison School Counselor allison_piotrowski
Steppacher Sarah School Counselor sarah_steppacher
Nicole Dillon School Psychologist nicole_dillon
Jenkins Lisa STEAM melissa_jenkins
Bragg Sylvia Substitute Teacher sylvia_bragg
Davis Terri Title 1 Math terri_davis
Tammy Wright Title 1 Reading tammy_wright
Hines Malesha Virginia Preschool Initiative malesha_hines
Gammon Amy World Languages amy_gammon