Contact Us

3600 West Hundred Road
Chester, Virginia 23831

Office: (804) 768-6175
Clinic: (804) 768-6177
Fax: (804) 768-9008
Email: cues_mail@ccpsnet.net
Hours: 9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Community Investment in Schools Partnership Ambassador:
Jennifer Andrews, Email: Jennifer_Andrews@cpsnet.net

Last NameFirst NameSubject/PositionEmail Prefix add@ccpsnet.net to the end
Abel Susan SPED and 504 Coordinator susan_abel
Allen Sarah Library Sarahk_Allen
Andrews Jenny admin Jennifer_Andrews
Armstrong Rebecca second Rebecca_Armstrong
Arnold Rhonda first Rhonda_Arnold
Ayscue Judy Library - IT Judy_Ayscue
Bailey Katie Art - IT Katie_Bailey
Bender Kim Instructional Designer KimberlyJ_Bender
Boyle Kathleen fourth Kathleen_Boyle
Bray Teresa instructional assistant Teresa_Bray
Brinson Ebony IDP Ebony_Brinson
Brown Casey clinic casey_brown
Burnett Kimberly second Kimberly_Burnett
Carey Chris fifth Christopher_Carey
Dunbar Aaron special education Aaron_Dunbar
Dyke Angie instructional assistant Angela_Dyke
Ernst Emily kindergarten Emily_Ernst
Fritz Krista kindergarten Krista_Fritz
Goble Marianne library assistant Marianne_Goble
Gotay Pam fourth Pamela_Gotay
Grant Emily third EmilyB_Grant
Gray Allyson fourth Allyson_Gray
Greenwich Susan fifth Susan_Greenwich
Gregg Kimberly third Kimberly_Gregg
Haney Gary P.E. - IT Gary_Haney
Hartman Marci instructional assistant Marci_Hartman
Johnson Rhonda special education Rhonda_Johnson
Jones Elizabeth fourth Elizabeth_Jones
Killingsworth Emily third Emily_Killingsworth
Koch Sandra Reading Sandra_Koch
Konstantinakos Laura counselor Laura_Konstantinakos
Kovak Leah Music - IT Leah_Kovak
Maclin Abigail fifth Frances_Maclin
McFarling Brandon first Brandon_Mcfarling
McGrath Megan fourth Megan_Mcgrath
McNair Alyssa special education Alyssa_McNair
McNeilly Teresa first Teresa_McNeilly
Medlin Erin kindergarten Erin_Medlin
Miller Sarah counselor Sarah_MIller
Monger Marjorie VPI Pre-K IA Marjorie_Monger
Moore Shari instructional assistant Shari_Moore
Morales Wanda ESOL Wanda_Morales
Morehead Julie kindergarten Julie_Morehead
Murphy Carol STEAM Carol_Murphy
Neglia Dave Title I Math David_Neglia
Parker Darlene early childhood Darlene_parker
Pealer Jennifer third Jennifer_Pealer
Pereira Susan admin Susan_Pereira
Peterson Kelly Office Kelly_Peterson
Pope Sheila school social worker Sheila_Pope
Richards Patricia VPI Pre-K Patricia_Richards
Roinnel Jeanne first Jeanne_Roinnel
Rowe Kay first Kay_Rowe
Seal Tina P.E. Tina_Seal
Shepperson Jessica Title I Reading jessica_shepperson
Shirley Melinda special education Melinda_Shirley
Smith Ashley third Ashleymi_Smith
Snow Amy fifth Amyc_Snow
Spriggs Pegi IDP Margaretmary_Spriggs
Stacia Kirstin fifth Kirstin_Stacia
Swanson Marchia ESOL Marchia_Swanson
Swartz Jennifer special education Jennifer_Swartz
Swoap Lindsay kindergarten Lindsay_Swoap
Thorn Latisha first Latisha_Thorn
NikolaisenDanaOffice Dana_Nikolaisen
Tougas Rachel Music Rachel_Tougas
Treadway Ashley speech Ashely_Treadway
Uzel Beth cafeteria manager Beth_Uzel
Vaden Meredith second Meredith_Vaden
Vay Brenda PALS Tutor Brenda_Vay
Watts Rhonda third Rhonda_Watts
Weeks Janine IDP Janine_Weeks
Wienecke Jodi Office Jodi_Wienecke
Winfree Rebecca second Rebecca_Winfree
Wolfe Emily Art Emily_Wolfe
Yankey Jessica fourth Jessica_Yankey
Young Debbie second Debra_Young