Carver Middle School

Chesterfield County Public Schools

Contact Us

Last NameFirst NameSubjectGradeEmail prefix: add @ccpsnet.net
Aliff Craig Health/PE 6th,7th,8th craig_aliff
Allard Jacob Drama 6th, 7th, 8th Jacob_Allard
Anderson Alexis Social Studies/English 7th Alexis_Anderson
Arrington Sherita SpEd SD sherita_arrington
Barrus Arianne Chorus 6, 7, 8, Arianne_Barrus
Birnbaum Kate Social Studies 6th, 7th, 8th kate_birnbaum
Bledsoe William Math 6th william_bledsoe
Bohl Christopher Guitar, Orchestra 6th, 7th, 8th Christopher_Bohl
Boyd Michelle English 6th michelle_boyd
Brown Alex ESL 6th,7th,8th Alex_Brown
Brown Kimberly Math 6th Kimberly_Brown
Bryant Sherri Counseling Technician sherri_bryant
Bullock Karen Math 6th karen_bullock
Burge Stephanie Success Program 6th, 7th, 8th Stephanie_Burge
Choate Mclin Band 6th, 7th, 8th Mclin_Choate
Compton-Newman Samantha Science 6th samantha_comptonnewm
Cornerstone Leigh Englsih 8th leigh_cornerstone
Crist Jody Math 6th Jody_Crist
Daniels LaToya Math 7th LaToya_Daniels
Deckert Jason Social Studies 6th Jason_Deckert
Dugger Diontae English, Social Skills, Study Skills 7th, 8th diontae_dugger
Ellis Naoma Reading 8th Naoma_Ellis
Fields Shatina Autism, MIID 6th, 7th, 8th shatina_fields
Flanders Tamara Social Studies, Science 6th,7th tamara_flanders
Flowers Suzette English 7th suzette_flowers
Fochtman Chavis AVID 6th,7th,8th chavis_fochtman
Forbes Joshua Social Studies 7th Joshua_Forbes
Gamboa Siobhan Science 6th Siobhan_McKenna
Gasparello Todd Math 6th, 7th, 8th todd_gasparello
Gordon Karen Coordinator of Assessment and Remediation karen_gordon
Green Arlene SpEd Autism 6th,7th,8th arlene_green
Headley Susan Health/PE 6th, 7th, 8th Susan_Headley
Hewitt Stephanie Math 6th Stephanie_Hewitt
Hinton Marianne English 6th Marianne_Hinton
Jackson Stephanye Math 7th Stephanye_Jackson
Jefferson Cassandra Science 7th Cassandra_Jefferson
Johnson Maia Counseling Coordinator 7th maia_johnson
Jones Rebecca SPED Math 7th rebecca_jones
Jones Wendy Science 7th Wendy_Jones
Jordan Amy Science 6th,7th,8th Amy_Jordan
Ladnier Lindsey English 7th lindsey_ladnier
Layman Victoria Math 7th Victoria_Layman
Mann Janet Science 8th Janet_Mann
Mathews Carol Library carol_mathews
McGill Brian English 6th,7th,8th Brian_Mcgill
McLaurin Anthony Principal anthony_mclaurin
Medaglia Beth SpEd Math 8th Beth_Medaglia
Miller Jill Assistant Principal jill_miller
Modesitt Tucker Social Studies 7th Tucker_Modesitt
Moseley Alexandria Autism 6th, 7th, 8th alexandria_moseley
Murillo Joan Spanish 6th, 7th, 8th Joan_Murillo
Nicely Benny Social Studies 8th benny_nicely
Owens Ayanna Math 7th ayanna_owens
Owens Tonjia Exceptional Education Coordinator tonjia_owens
Parker Debby SpEd Science/Social Studies 8th Debby_Schnedler
Powell Kiser Laura Spanish/International Studies 6th, 7th, 8th laura_kiser
Prillaman Megan Math 8th Megan_Prillaman
Purcell Brittany Math 8th brittany_purcell
Redding Anna Councelor 7th anna_redding
Rogers Rosemary English 6th Rosemary_Mcbride
Rowles Tonya Health/PE 6th,7th,8th tonya_rowles
Rush Kristie English 6th kristie_rush
Sakponou Pierre-Henri French pierrehenri_sakponou
Seiler Eric Civics 8th Eric_Seiler
Shaia Valley English 8th valley_shaia
Sissokho Shannon Art 6th,7th,8th shannon_sissokho
Smith Barbara Speech Pathologist barbarab_smith
Stargardt Stephanie Library stephanie_stargardt
Stough Allison SpEd SD 6th,7th,8th allison_stough
Timberlake Chaley Health/PE 6th,7th,8th chaley_timberlake
Vicente Ronald Math 8th Ronald_Vicente
Wells Sarah English 7th Sarah_Wells
Whitfield Temekka English 7th Temekka_Whitfield
Windley Melissa Family and Consumer Science 6th, 7th, 8th melissa_windley
Wyche Melissa Dean of Students 8th melissa_wyche
Yoder Kendra Art 6th, 7th, 8th kendra_yoder