Contact Us

Gates Elementary School

Office Hours: 9:15-3:45
Office: (804) 768-6195

10001 Courthouse Rd.
Chesterfield, VA 23832

Last NameFirst NameGrade Level or SubjectEmail Prefix
Guest Jennifer Jennifer_guest
Allen Alycia 1st alycia_allen
Broas Wynne 1st wynne_broas
Clark Lindsey 1st lindsey_clark
Enslen Pam 1st pamela_enslen
Holt Lisa 1st lisa_holt
Giorgi Teresa 2nd teresa_giorgi
Hart Jill 2nd jill_hart
Kosiarski Colleen 2nd colleen_kosiarski
Patton Alexandra 2nd alexandra_patton
Theobald Lauren 2nd lauren_theobald
andrews michelle 3rd michelle_andrews
Francy Greta 3rd Greta_francy
Hetrick Kalli 3rd kalli_hetrick
Janiszewski Dawn 3rd dawn_janiszewski
Johnson Jessica 3rd jessicac_johnson
Turner Cynthia 3rd cynthia_turner
Bradshaw Cynthia 4th cynthia_bradshaw
Evans Hannah 4th hannah_ruck
Fens Holly 4th holly_fens
Nordgaard Rachel 4th rachel_nordgaard
Perno Meghan 4th meghan_perno
Cimbal Sophia 5th sophia_cimbal
Evaro LeeAnn 5th lee_evaro
Haines Stephanie 5th stephanie_haines
Saunders Sheri 5th sheri_saunders
Walker Crystal 5th crystal_walker
Cujas Suzanne ADP suzanne_cujas
Turner Aaron ADP aaron_Turner
Blackburn Betty Art betty_blackburn
Ellington Kimberly Art kimberly_ellington
Rowland Richard Assistant Principal richard_rowland
Chen Kai Chinese kai_chen
Carden Kristian DHH Kristian_carden
Edwards Bree DHH breena_edwards
Grossman Helene DHH helene_Grossman
Funk Tammy ECSE tammy_funk
Moody Tomeika ECSE tomeika_moody
Arrowood Kelley Guidance counselor kelley_arrowood
Klipp Katherine Guidance Counselor katherine_klipp
Coffin Nichole Intensive Day Program Alicia_coffin
Hubbard Robin Intensive Day Program robin_hubbard
Smith Barbara Intensive Day Program barbara_smith
Turner Caleb Intensive Day Program caleb_turner
Kirk Donna k donna_kirk
Loker Shelly k stephanie_loker
Holliday Brenda K brenda_holliday
Jones Chelsea K chelsea_jones
Nelson Andrea K andrea_nelson
Fluker Anita Library anita_fluker
Stargardt Tatum Library tatumk_stargardt
Glynn Mary music mary_glynn
Jordan Rochelle Music danar_jordan
Buckley michael PE michael_buckley
Rogers Whitney PE whitney_rogers
Johnstone Kathy Preschool Special Education patricia_johnstone
Brink Giuliana Principal Giuliana_Brink
Sumner Danise Reading Specialist dnaise_sumner
Andrews Heather Special Education heather_andrews
Campbell Mandy Special Education amanda_campbell
Easter Brittany Special Education brittany_easter
Gara Cyd Special Education cydney_gara
Giles Carol Special Education carol_giles
Justice Rebecca Special Education rebecca_justice
Kelley Cynthia Special Education cynthia_kelley
Klinginsmith Leesa Special Education leesa_klinginsmith
Putney Patricia Special Education Coordinator patricia_putney
Murphy Karla speech karla_murphy
Hughes MaryJo Speech maryjo_hughes
Pedini Jaclyn Speech Services jaclyn_pedini