Contact Us

Woolridge Elementary School

Office: (804) 739-6330
Clinic: (804) 739-6336
Fax: (804) 639-5422

WRES_MAIL@ccpsnet.net

Hours: 9:25-3:55

Last NameFirst NameGrade level or subjectEmail prefix
AbuphilipousMarieExceptional Education IAMarie_Abuphilipous
Alexander Meaghan First Grade Meaghan_Alexander
Allgood Katy Fifth Grade Kathryn_allgood
Anderson Stacy Third Grade StacyC_Anderson
Baker Stacy Instructional Assistant Stacy_Baker
Bear Nicole Speech and Language Pathologist Nicole_Bear
Benson Jennifer STEAM Jennifer_Benson
Blum Paula Secretary Paula_Blum
Boykin Christina Library Assistant Christina_Boykin
Broughton Alicia Assistant Principal Alicia_Broughton
Bullis Andrea Fourth Grade Andrea_Bullis
Burchett Nicole First Grade Nicole_Burchett
Byrd Lauren First Grade Lauren_Byrd
Capehart Matthew Physical Education Matthew_Capehart
Cedor Pam Exceptional Education IA Pamela_Cedor
Cochrane Stephanie Second Grade Stephanie_Cochrane
Cousins Jennifer Third Grade Jennifer_Cousins
Daniels Michelle Fifth Grade Sharon_Daniels
Dixon Kerry Fifth Grade Kerry_Dixon
Driskill Berkeley Third Grade Berkeley_Driskill
Edwards Jordan Music Jordan_Edwards
Eklund Laura Librarian Laura_Eklund
Gersbach Julie Kindergarten Julie_Gersbach
Glazebrook Jackie Fourth Grade Jackie_glazebrook
GormonKathyExceptional Education IAKathleen_Gormon
Guzzo Victoria Exceptional Education IA Victoria_Guzzo
Hailey Shirley Exceptional Education IA Shirley_Hailey
Hanawalt Suzanne ESOL Suzanne_hanawalt
Hempenstall Linda Kindergarten Linda_Hempenstall
Higgins Kerry Instructional Assistant Kerry_Higgins
Hobbie Wendi Art Winslow_Hobbie
HolzeinDianeSTEAM ItinerantDiance_Holzein
Hopkins Julie Social Worker Julie_Hopkins
Jones Sandie Second Grade Sandra_Jones
Jordan Holly Music-Itinerant Holly_Jordan
Kohan Lisa Second Grade Lisa_Kohan
Krohn Tara Third Grade Tara_Krohn
Kropka Amy First Grade Amy_Kropka
Lepcio Kim Librarian-Itinerant Kimberly_Lepcio
Long Jeanine Coordinator of Exceptional Education Gina_Long
LuedtkeShannonExceptional EducationShannon_Luedtke
Marple Leigh Exceptional Education Leigh_Marple
Matheny Katie Principal Kathleen_Matheny
McCloskey Sarah Exceptional Education Sarah_mccloskey
McKenney Emily Art-Itinerant Emily_McKenney
McKissick Raye Fourth Grade Raye_McKissick
Meanor Jolene Public Health Nurse Jolene_Meanor
Mixon Laura Speech and Language Pathologist Laura_Mixon
Moore Elizabeth First Grade Elizabeth_Moore
Mullins Amanda Fourth Grade Amanda_Mullins
Navratil Debbie Senior Office Manager Debra_Navratil
NickowChristinaExceptional Education IAChristina_Nicklow
Nichols Tammy Exceptional Education IA Tammy_Nichols
NicolsHeatherExceptional Education IAHeather_nichols
O’Brien Amanda Second Grade Amanda_obrien
Raker Kim Instructional Assistant Kimberly_Raker
Read Brittany Fifth Grade Brittany_Read
Reeves Libbie Kindergarten Elizabeth_Reeves
Rubino Kirsten Educational Diagnostician Kirsten_Rubino
Santiago Mayra Safety Officer
Sarkees Kelly Guidance Counselor Kelly_Sarkees
Schunder Stephanie Fifth Grade Stephanie_Schunder
Seifert Robin Instructional Design Specialist Robin_Seifert
Sellers Tammy Exceptional Education Tammy_Sellers
Semidey Sandra Exceptional Education IA Sandra_Semidey
Sollars Peggy Exceptional Education IA Peggy_Sollars
Souders Angela Exceptional Education Angela_Souders
Spiers Jordan Kindergarten Jordan_Spiers
Stoltz Jennifer Secretary Jennifer_Stoltz
Swanson Nancy Second Grade Nancy_Swanson
Sydow Robert Fifth Grade Rob_Sydow
Thompson Scarlet Guidance Counselor-Itinerant Scarlet_Thompson
Thornton Adrianne Exceptional Education Adrianne_thornton
Thornton Heather Kindergarten Heather_Thornton
Washington Christina Second Grade Christina_Washington
Wilson Abigail Reading Specialist Abigail_Wilson
Zink Kristal Third Grade Kristal_zink